Results


We hope you had a great day out at the 7 Rocky River Run 2017.

Thanks to all our sponsors for their ongoing support and participation.

Remember to like 7 Rocky River Run on Facebook to see photos of the day.

View the 7 Rocky River Run 2017 timing results

2016 Trophy winners

The Harvard Wealth Half Marathon Men

1st:  Glen Yarham 1:17:21,50

2nd:  Paul Tucker 1:23:23,58

3rd:  Wayne Hilber 1:24:20,99

The Harvard Wealth Half Marathon Women

1st:  Clare O’brien 1:24:26,45

2nd: Anna Mcmurtrie 1:37:00,60

3rd: Kathryn Austin 1:43:46,08

The Tropical Auto Group 10KM  Men

1st: Jack Curran 32:06,33

2nd: Miles Logovik 35:41,56

3rd: Blair Drabble 36:13,68

The Member for Keppel Brittany Lauga 10KM Women

1st: Montanna Mcavoy 38:31,65

2nd: Heidi Shoecraft 42:08,37

3rd: Lynda Ward 44:03,73

10km under 16 male

1st: Zachary Ellsworth 40:09,76

2nd: Joseph Duckmanton 41:56,85

3rd: Jarred Marshall 48:40,63

10km under 16  female

1st: Emma Burgess 48:16,36

2nd: Esther Gale 49:20,93

3rd: Hannah Richardson 57:53,64

SMR Media Team Challenge

1st: Channel 7 29:09,21

Trent Buckle 26:17,36

Luke Dorrington 27:39,75

Sarah Hawes 30:14,87

Michael Whatmough 30:35,10

Matthew Wex 30:58,97 2

2nd:  Team Bully 33:30,09

Carla Bailey 26:36,36

Madeline Mcdonald 32:50,34

Cindy Unwin 34:00,42

Rebecca Gallehawke 34:30,93

Melanie Plane 39:32,41

The Empire and Edge Apartments and Hotel 5KM Men

1st: Rob Dendle 18:01,33 0

2nd: Ty Lawrie 18:23,96 0

3rd: Byron Smith 18:31,20

The Empire and Edge Apartments and Hotel 5KM  Women

1st:  Courtney Gale 23:58,27

2nd:  Jacqui Bird 24:12,15

3rd: Madi Minns 24:19,74

The Empire and Edge Apartments and Hotel 5KM  U16 Boys

1st:  Jayden Mills 18:39,00

2nd:  Ciaran Toman 19:28,28

3rd:  William Searles 20:20,14

The Empire and Edge Apartments and Hotel 5KM  U16 Girls

1st:  Olivia Busby 20:53,59

2nd:  Tayla Campbell 22:12,68

3rd:  Emily Authurs 23:08,48

The Empire and Edge Apartments and Hotel U16 Team Challenge

1st: Team SBR 21:20,16

Joshua Williams 19:03,56

Jye Spanner 19:28,90

Brodie Williams 20:45,04

Lucy Busby 22:35,65

Jane Childes 24:47,66

The Gunna-Do True Value Hardware 5KM Team Challenge

1st: EMMAUS FLAMES 19:40,53

Nicholas Green 17:54,92

Jakeb Weber 18:35,41

Lleyton Hawkes 19:38,69

Mico Easton 20:15,84

Josh Ellsworth 21:57,79

2nd: EMMAUS OLD FLAMES 21:07,44

Patrick O’shaughnessy 20:32,66

Peter O’shaughnessy 20:45,86

Lindsey Hull 20:58,47

James Goodman 20:58,68

Daine Horstman 22:21,53

3rd: CQR 26:16,96

Sara Gorman 25:36,16

Noel Swain 25:50,32

Naomi Clarke 26:11,58

Brendan Clark 26:52,79

Geoffery Clark 26:53,94

The CQ Foot Clinic 5KM Family Challenge

1st: Team Mills- Diabetes on track 21:37,07

Jayden Mills 18:39,18

Reid Newlll 21:41,60

Lawson Mills 21:41,96

Connor Mills 21:59,65

Hanah Mills 24:02,98

2nd: Frenchville Sports Club  27:07,49

Dean Lill 24:44,99

Att Kleidon 26:32,55

Tace Ellis 27:35,40

Jheate Latonero 27:48,34

Erin Kuehne 28:56,17

3rd: HYPOXI 32:40,57

Luke Del Vecchio 24:14,73

Austin Rivera 26:37,09

Anette Douglas 29:01,59

Katrina Rivera 35:15,23

Lally Del Vecchio 48:14,20

Previous results

Results and timing are available for: